TOUR AUTO

Eligible models

< RETURN

According to the eligibility rules, any car having participated in the Tour de France Automobile between 1951 and 1973 (plus some exceptions), is admitted.

The fame of the event has always been attracting major car manufacturers but also many small workshops looking for sporting success. These cars are from popular cars at the time such as the Citroën 2CV or the Renault 4CV, to the most desired Ferraris via race prototypes.

Competitors wishing to participate in the rally must register, to be considered, between 18 November and January 1, 2022.

Every year, Peter Auto celebrates a make or a model of cars that took part in the history of the Tour de France Automobile. Celebrating its 31th edition, we will celebrate the 50th anniversary of Ferrari 365 GTB4 Gr.IV’s 1972 double and Jean-Claude Andruet’s victory on the car already nicknamed “Daytona”. A tribute will also be paid to the “pioneers”, the cars of the major brands that took part in the very first post-war editions, between 1951 and 1954: Delahaye 235, Ferrari, Fiat 8V, Gordini barchettas, Type C Jaguar, Osca, etc.

BrandModelYear
ABARTHSimca1963-1964
ACACE1959
ACACE Bristol1959
ACACECA1957
ACCobra Coupé Daytona1964
ACCobra Roadster 2891964
ALFA ROMEO1900 SS1954
ALFA ROMEO1900 SSZ1958
ALFA ROMEO1900 TI1951
ALFA ROMEO1900 TI Super1957
ALFA ROMEO2600 Sprint1963
ALFA ROMEOGiulia TI1963
ALFA ROMEOGiulia TI Super1963
ALFA ROMEOGiulia TZ1963
ALFA ROMEOGiulietta SS1960
ALFA ROMEOGiulietta SV1956
ALFA ROMEOGiulietta SVZ1958
ALFA ROMEOGiulietta SZ1960
ALFA ROMEOGiulietta TI1957
ALFA ROMEOGTA 16001969
ALFA ROMEOGTA Junior1969
ALFA ROMEOGTAM 20001970
ALFA ROMEOGTV 16001969
ALFA ROMEOGTV 17501970
ALFA ROMEOGTV 20001972
ALFA ROMEOSpyder 17501971
ALPINEA 106-7471956
ALPINEA 108-8451960
ALPINEA 108-9041958
ALPINEA 108-9981960
ALPINEA 110-11081964
ALPINEA 110-1300S1969
ALPINEA 110-1600 S1971
ALPINEA 110-18001972
ASTON MARTINDB 2/4 26001954
ASTON MARTINDB 2/4 30001954
ASTON MARTINDB2 26001951
ASTON MARTINDB4 GT 37001960
AUDI801973
AUDI1001973
AUDI80 GL1973
AUDICoupé 100S1971
AUSTINA 90 Atlantic1952
AUSTINCooper 9971962
AUSTINCooper S 10711963
AUSTINCooper S 12751964
AUSTINCooper S 9991964
AUSTIN HEALEY100/ 41954
AUTOBIANCHIA 1111971
AUTOBIANCHIA 1121971
B.G. (Breuil – Garozynski)Berlinette Spéciale à moteur Renault 4CV1954
B.S.H.16001970-1971
BLMC (Espagne)Authi Berlina1971
BLMC (UK)1275 GT1972
BMW5021957
BMW5071958
BMW25001969
BMW28001970
BMW1600 TI1969
BMW1800 TI1964
BMW2002 TI1969
BMW2002 TII1972
BMW3.0 SI1973
BMW30 CSL 
BMW3000 CS1972
BMW700S1960
BMW – ISETTA6001958
BUGATTI551951
BUGATTI571952
C.G.12001970
C.G.13001969
C.G.1820 Compresseur1971
CHEVROLETImpala 67001963
CHEVROLETImpala 70001964
CHEVROLETCamaro 350 SS1970
CHEVROLETCamaro 350 Z281970
CHEVROLETCamaro SS 65001969
CHEVROLETCorvette 65001969
CHEVROLETCorvette 70001970
CHEVROLETCorvette 75001972
CHRYSLER1801971
CISITALIA202 D1951
CITROEN11 BL1951
CITROEN15 six1951
CITROEN2CV1951
CITROENDS 191956
CITROENGS 13001973
CITROENID 191958
CITROENSM 
COLUCCISpyder moteur VW1951-1952
COLUCCITank moteur 4CV1953-1954
CONSTANTINProto 1400 moteur Peugeot1954
DAF55 GR 51970
DAF55 Marathon1971
DAFProto 55 moteur R81969
DANGELProto 8121971
DATSUN1600 S1971
DATSUN1600 SS1971
DB SpécialesBerlinette Antem1952
DB SpécialesBerlinette Frua X86-7451952
DB SpécialesBerlinette Frua X87-8501953
DB SpécialesCoach HBR Surbaissé-7471959
DB SpécialesCoach HBR-7471959
DB SpécialesCoach HBR5-8511958
DB SpécialesHBR 5 Spécial Profilé1957
DB SpécialesHBR X85-6101954
DB SpécialesHBR X86-7451952
DB SpécialesHBR X87-8501953
DB SpécialesHBR5 Spécial « Vitrine » 8511960
DB SpécialesHBR5 Spécial « Camionnette »1958
DB SpécialesSpyder LM 53-X86-7551953
DE TOMASOPantera1972
DELAHAYE1351954
DELAHAYE2351952
DENTZELWD 13001956
DKW – AUTO-UNION10001959
DKW – AUTO-UNION1000 S1960
DKW – AUTO-UNION1000 SP1960
DKW – AUTO-UNIONF 11 Junior1960
DKW – AUTO-UNION12,00 F1964
DKW – AUTO-UNION91,00 F1954
DKW – AUTO-UNION93,00 F1957
FACEL VEGAFacellia moteur Facel1961
FAIRTHORPEElectron1958
FASA RENAULT8TS1972
FERRARI166 Inter1951
FERRARI166 MM1953
FERRARI212 Export1951
FERRARI225 S1952
FERRARI250 GT Berlinette Compétition1956 à 1961
FERRARI250 GT Boano (PF)1954
FERRARI250 GT Drogo1963
FERRARI250 GT Lusso1963
FERRARI250 GTL1964
FERRARI250 GTO1962 Ă  1964
FERRARI250 LM1969
FERRARI250 MM1953
FERRARI275 GTB-C1969
FERRARI275 GTB/41970
FERRARI308 GTB Gr.4 Michelotto 
FERRARI340 MM1953
FERRARI365 GTB/4 Gr.41971
FERRARI500 M1954
FERRARI512 M1971
FERRARIDino 246GT 
FIAT1241970
FIAT1281971
FIAT8501969
FIAT15001962
FIAT8V1953
FIAT1110 S Berlinette1951
FIAT124 Coupé1971
FIAT124 Spyder1971
FIAT128 Rallye1972
FIAT128 SC 13001972
FIAT2300 S1963
FIAT600 D1961
FIAT850 Coupé1970
FIAT8V Zagato 
FIATTopolino1951
FIAT ABARTH1000 Bialbero1961
FIAT ABARTH700 Bialbero Zagato1961
FIAT ABARTH750 Zagato GT1956
FIAT ABARTH850 TC1961
FIAT ABARTHMonomille 850 GT1963
FORDGT 40 47001969
FORDCapri 23001969
FORDCapri 26001970
FORDCapri 2600 GT1972
FORDCapri 2600 RS1972
FORDCapri RS Gr2 30001971
FORDCortina GT1964
FORDCortina Lotus1963
FORDEscort 13001970
FORDEscort 1600 RS Gr21973
FORDEscort 20001973
FORDEscort Mexico1972
FORDEscort TC1969
FORDGalaxie 70001963
FORDGT 40 49421969
FORDGT 701971
FORDMustang 2891964
FORDMustang 428 GT1969
FORDMustang 4291971
FORDMustang Boss 4291970
FORDMustang GT 64001972
FORDV8 Custom Sedan1951
FORDVedette1953
FRAZER-NASHBerlinette Mille Miglia1953
FRAZER-NASHLe Mans Replica1951
GLAS1204 TS1964
GORDINIBerlinette 21S T15S1952
GORDINISpyder 16S T15S1953
GORDINISpyder 17S T15S1953
GORDINISpyder 36S T24S1953
GORDINISpyder 36S T24S1954
GORDINISpyder 38S T16S1953
GORDINISpyder 39 T15S1954
GORDINISpyder 43 T15S1954
HEALEY24001952
HONDAN 6001969
HOTCHKISS864 S 491951
HOTCHKISS Cabriolet GS1951
HOTCHKISSAnjou 20/50 Berline1951
HOTCHKISSAnjou 20/50 GS Coupé1951
HOTCHKISSAnjou 23121953
HOTCHKISSCoupé Modane GS1952
JAGUAR2.4 MK I1956
JAGUAR3.4 MK I1957
JAGUAR3.8 MKII1960
JAGUARC Type1953
JAGUARE Type Coupé 3.81962
JAGUARMK VII1953
JAGUARXK 120 Coupé1952
JAGUARXK 120 Coupé Oblin1952
JAGUARXK 120 Roadster1951
JAGUARXK 140 Coupé1956
JAGUARXK 1501957
JAGUARXK 150S1959
JIDE12991969
JIDE15991973
JOWETTJupiter Coupé stabilimentifarina1951
KAISERK531/532 3720 cm31953
LAMBORGHINIMiura1971
LANCIAAprilia1951
LANCIAAurelia 25001954
LANCIAAurelia B20 20001951
LANCIAFlaminia Coupé PF1964
LANCIAFlaminia Zagato 
LANCIAFlavia Coupé 16001963
LANCIAFlavia Zagato 18001964
LANCIAFulvia HF 13001969
LANCIAFulvia HF 16001969
LANCIAStratos1973
LIGIERJS1 Ford V61970
LIGIERJS2 Maserati1973
LOMBARDI850 Grand Prix 9031969
LOTUSElan1964
LOTUSElite1959
LOTUSEurope1972
LOTUSMark 111958
MASERATIA6 Berlinette Zagato1957
MASERATIA6 GCS Spyder1954
MASERATIA6 GL Coupé Vignale1952
MATRADjet 14401971
MATRAMB8 17001971
MATRAMS 6501970
MATRAMS 6601971
MAZDA1800 Gr21970
MERCEDES2201952
MERCEDES170 D1952
MERCEDES170 S1951
MERCEDES190 SL1956
MERCEDES230 SL1964
MERCEDES250 C1971
MERCEDES280 E 30001973
MERCEDES280 SE 35001972
MERCEDES300 SL1956
MERCEDES350 SLC1973
MG MGA1954
MGMGA Twin Cam1959
MGMGB1963
MGTD1951
MICHELTank Ă  moteur Renault 4CV1954
MORETTIBerlinette 750 S1954
MORGANPlus 4 Super Sports 
MORGANPlus 81969
MORGANTriumph 19911964
MORRISCooper 9971962
MORRISCooper S 10711963
MORRISCooper S 12751964
MORRISCooper S 9991964
NASHHealey Roadster 38481951
NASHRambler 26101951
NSU1000 TT1971
NSU1000 TTS1970
NSU1200 TT1969
NSUPrinz 10001964
NSUPrinz 11001970
NSUPrinz 301961
NSUPrinz 401959
NSUR 0801970
NSUSport Prinz1960
OPELAscona 16001971
OPELAscona 16S1972
OPELAscona 1900 SR1971
OPELCommodore Gr2 30001971
OPELCommodore GS 25001969
OPELCommodore GSE 28001973
OPELKadett 19001969
OPELManta 19001972
OPELOpel GT 19001973
OPELRekord1954
OPELRekord Sprint 19001969
OSCAFrua 20021954
OSCATous les types de MT4-1100-1300-1400-1500-Spyder et Berlinette1952 Ă  1954
PACKARDEight 46031951
PANHARD24 CT-8481964
PANHARDDyna 110-X85-6101951
PANHARDDyna 120-X86-7451952
PANHARDDyna 120-X86-745 Junior1952
PANHARDDyna 130-X87-8501953
PANHARDDyna 130-X87-850 Junior1953
PANHARDL4 Tigre-8481961
PANHARDPL17 Tigre-8481961
PANHARDZ12-8511957
PANHARDZ6-8511958
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Di Rosa X86-7451952
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Drouilleau X86-7451953
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Gallas X86-7451953
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Giraud X87-8501952
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Martin-Zagato X85-6101953
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Plantivaux1952
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Rafale X86-7451952
PANHARD Spéciales et DBBerlinette Stempert-Barboni1952
PANHARD Spéciales et DBTank Riffard X89-7451953
PEUGEOT2031951
PEUGEOT4031954
PEUGEOT4041961
PEUGEOT5041970
PEUGEOT203 A1952
PEUGEOT203 C1954
PEUGEOT203 Darl’mat1952
PEUGEOT204 Coupé 11301971
PEUGEOT204 Gr2 11481971
PEUGEOT403-71961
PICHON-PARATBerlinette 4CV1956
PORSCHE9061969
PORSCHE9071970
PORSCHE9101969
PORSCHE9111969
PORSCHE9121969
PORSCHE356 11001951
PORSCHE356 13001951
PORSCHE356 15001953
PORSCHE356 1300 Super1956
PORSCHE356 1500 Super1954
PORSCHE356 1600 Super1958
PORSCHE356 Cabriolet1952
PORSCHE356 Carrera 15001956
PORSCHE356 Carrera 1500 Speedster1957
PORSCHE356 Carrera 16001959
PORSCHE356 Carrera 1600 Speedster1959
PORSCHE356 Carrera 2000 GS1963
PORSCHE356 Carrera Abarth 16001960
PORSCHE356 Super 901960
PORSCHE356A Carrera GS1958
PORSCHE356Carrera Abarth 20001963
PORSCHE550 Spyder1954
PORSCHE904 GTS1964
PORSCHE911 Carrera RS 27001973
PORSCHE911 Carrera RS Gr.4 30001973
PORSCHE911R1969
PORSCHE911S1970
PORSCHE911S 20001969
PORSCHE911S 22001970
PORSCHE911S Gr.3 24001972
PORSCHE911S Gr.4 24001971
PORSCHE911S Gr.4 25001972
PORSCHE911T1969
PORSCHE914-61970
RENAULT4CV 10601954
RENAULT4CV 10621951
RENAULT4CV 10631952
RENAULTDauphine1956
RENAULTDauphine 10931962
RENAULTDauphine Gordini1959
RENAULTFregate1952
RENAULTR121972
RENAULTR12 Gordini1972
RENAULTR81963
RENAULTR8 Gordini1969
RENE-BONNETDjet 10001964
RENE-BONNETDjet 11001964
RENE-BONNETMissile1963
SAAB921952
SAAB931958
SAAB961962
SALMSON2300 Coupé1954
SALMSONE 72 22001951
SIATA208 CS Berlinette 8V1953
SIATA208-19961954
SIATADaina St. Farina 13951951
SIMCA51951
SIMCA10001962
SIMCA15001969
SIMCA1000 Coupé Bertone1963
SIMCA1000 Rallye1971
SIMCA1100S1972
SIMCA1300 Elysée1956
SIMCA8 Berline 11001951
SIMCA8 Berline 12001951
SIMCA9 Aronde1952
SIMCACoupé 8 Sport1951
SIMCAEtoile 61960
SIMCAP60 Montlhéry1959
SIMCAPlein Ciel1957
SIMCARallye II1973
SIMCA SpécialesBerlinette Levy1953
SIMCA SpécialesBerlinette Martin1954
SIMCA SpécialesBerlinette Thomas1953
SIMCA SpécialesSpyder Collange1953
SIMCA SpécialesXS 1800 Coupé Bertone1969
STRAM’SNSU Spéciale à moteur Lancia1970
STUDEBAKERCoupé Champion1954
SUNBEAM-TALBOTAlpine 15921962
SUNBEAM-TALBOTRapier 13931957
SUNBEAM-TALBOTRapier 14941957
SUNBEAM-TALBOTRapier 15921961
SUNBEAM-TALBOTRoadster Alpine 22671954
TOYOTACelica 16001972
TRIUMPH25001970
TRIUMPHGT61970
TRIUMPHSpitfire GT1964
TRIUMPHTR21954
TRIUMPHTR31957
TRIUMPHTR3A1958
TRIUMPHTR41963
TRIUMPHTR61969
VAUXHALLViva GT1970
VAUXHALLVX 4-901962
VERNET-PAIRARD (VP)Tank moteur 4CV1954
VOLKSWAGEN1303 S – 16001973
VOLVO1421969
VOLVO122S1960
VOLVOAmazon1958
VOLVOPV 4441957
VOLVOPV 5441959
WMBerlinette P70 
Shopping Cart
Scroll to Top